Givi Zautashvili Givi Zautashvili
  • Date of birth
  • 25-06-1927

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №16

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1995)
  • (1976 - 1995)
  • (1973 - 1976)
  • (1971 - 1973)
  • (1961 - 1971)
  • (1957 - 1959)
  • (1952 - 1957)
  • (1951 - 1952)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (17-10-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 27-02-1998)

Committee

  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (17-10-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)