Amiran Tsintsadze Amiran Tsintsadze
  • Date of birth
  • 18-04-1935

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (12-12-1995 - 17-02-1998)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1992 - 1993)
  • (1991 - 1992)
  • (1989 - 1991)
  • (1984 - 1989)
  • (1980 - 1983)
  • (1979 - 1990)
  • (1973 - 1979)
  • (1964 - 1973)
  • (1962 - 1963)
  • (1960 - 1962)
  • (1960)
  • (1958 - 1960)

Faction

  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Faction (15-09-1997 - 17-02-1998)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (15-10-1996 - 15-09-1997)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (12-12-1995 - 15-10-1996)

Committee

  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-02-1998)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 17-02-1998)