Givi Tsivadze Givi Tsivadze
  • Date of birth
  • 22-12-1947

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Batumi

(04-11-1992 - 25-11-1995)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Kobuleti

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1995)
  • (1992 - 1995)
  • (1985 - 1992)
  • (1980 - 1985)
  • (1978 - 1980)
  • (1974 - 1978)
  • (1972 - 1974)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)