Tariel Cachua Tariel Cachua
  • Date of birth
  • 17-09-1957

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №54

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1995)
  • (1992 - 1996)
  • (1987 - 1992)
  • (1984 - 1986)
  • (1982 - 1984)
  • (1979 - 1982)
  • (1976 - 1978)
  • (1974 - 1976)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (22-11-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (17-10-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 22-11-1997)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (17-10-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (17-10-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)