Davit Japaridze Davit Japaridze
  • Date of birth
  • 03-02-1937

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: NDP
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1994 - 1995)
  • (1994)
  • (1991 - 1994)
  • (1977 - 1991)
  • (1970 - 1977)
  • (1966 - 1970)
  • (1963 - 1965)
  • (1960 - 1962)
  • (1960)

Faction

  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Faction (13-11-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 13-11-1997)

Committee

  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (16-04-1997 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)