Pridon Khalvashi Pridon Khalvashi
  • Date of birth
  • 17-05-1925

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1994 - 1995)
  • (1957 - 1994)
  • (1950 - 1952)
  • (1948 - 1950)
  • (1941 - 1948)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (18-10-1996 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 18-10-1996)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)