Vakhtang Goguadze Vakhtang Goguadze
  • Date of birth
  • 15-03-1940

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №5

(04-11-1992 - 25-11-1995)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1992)
  • (1991 - 1992)
  • (1990 - 1991)
  • (1986 - 1990)
  • (1985 - 1986)
  • (1980 - 1985)
  • (1975 - 1980)
  • (1975)
  • (1974 - 1975)
  • (1967 - 1974)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree
  • Academic Degree
  • Academic Degree

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (15-06-1999 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Faction (17-10-1997 - 11-05-1998)
  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Committee

  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (17-10-1997 - 20-11-1999)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (23-03-1993 - 25-11-1995)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the delegation (04-05-1993 - 25-11-1995)

other

  • arrow
    (03-03-1993 - 25-11-1995)