Anri Okhanashvili Anri Okhanashvili
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281142
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-316
  • Date of birth
  • 10-06-1985

10th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (11-12-2020 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Georgian Dream-Democratic Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (10-02-2017 - 11-12-2020)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Georgian Dream-Democratic Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Bachelor of Law
  • Educational institutions
  • Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Master of Law
  • Educational institutions
  • Friedrich Schiller University Jena
  • Speciality
  • Master of Law
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Assistant in Criminal Law at the Faculty of Law, Tbilisi State University (2016 - 2020)
  • Chief Editor (Schriftleiter),Georgian-German Criminal Justice Magazine (DGStZ) managed withing the project of the German Foundation for International Legal Cooperation (IRZ) (2015 - 2017)
  • Deputy Head of Legal Library Division of the University Library at Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University (2012 - 2013)
  • Assistant Professor in Criminal Law at the Faculty of Law, Tbilisi State University (2012 - 2016)
  • Deputy Head of Legal Library at Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University (2011 - 2012)
  • Assistant of the Dean at Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, Faculty of Law (2011)
  • Science Worker, German-Georgian Scientific Project in Criminal Law financed by Volkswagen Foundation (VW - Stiftung) (2010)
  • Assistant Professor in Criminal Law at the Faculty of Law, Tbilisi State University (2010 - 2012)
  • Head of Study Process Management Service, Tbilisi State University (2008 - 2010)
  • Science Worker, German-Georgian Scientific Project in Criminal Law financed by Volkswagen Foundation (VW - Stiftung) (2008 - 2009)
  • Specialist of scientific research and development at Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, Faculty of Law (2008)
  • One of the Scientific Performers, Foundation of Kartvelology, Humanities and Social Sciences (Rustaveli Foundation), Scientific grant: For European Criminal Law Development in Georgia (2008 - 2009)
  • Specialist at Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, Faculty of Law (2007 - 2008)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree

Qualifications

  • Legal Publication (Humboldt University of Berlin, Germany) (01-01-2014)
  • Economic and Environmental Criminal Law (Humboldt University of Berlin, Germany) (25-05-2013)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (11-12-2020 )
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (13-02-2017 - 11-12-2020)

Committee

  • arrow
    Human Rights and Civil Integration Committee - Member of the Committee (17-12-2020 - 08-02-2021)
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Chairperson of the Committee (11-12-2020 )
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Chairperson of the Committee (05-02-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (29-01-2018 - 05-02-2019)
  • arrow
    Human Rights And Civil Integration Committee - Member of the Committee (13-02-2017 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (13-02-2017 - 29-01-2018)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (03-09-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (03-09-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Commission (08-06-2018 - 05-09-2018)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (06-06-2018 - 08-06-2018)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Austria - Chair of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of France - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Swiss Confederation - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    Trust Group - Member of the Trust Group (29-12-2020 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Norway - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Swiss Confederation - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Philippines - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Tajikistan - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kirgizstan - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Austria - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    Trust Group - Member of the Trust Group (17-09-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Austria - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Swiss Confederation - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)

Parliamentary Council

  • arrow
    Parliamentary Standing Council of Open Government - Member of the Council (21-01-2021 )
  • arrow
    Rights of the Child Standing Parliamentary Council - Member of the Council (31-07-2020 - 11-12-2020)

other

  • arrow
    Council of Treasurers - Member of the Council (15-12-2020 )
  • arrow
    The Parliamentary Working Group on the Draft Decentralization Strategy for 2019-2025 - Member of the Workgroup (11-03-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    Council of Treasurers - Member of the Council (11-03-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    Secretary General (07-12-2016 - 10-02-2017)