Zurab Chkheidze Zurab Chkheidze
  • Date of birth
  • 13-03-1830

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1991 - 1995)
  • (1989 - 1991)
  • (1986 - 1989)
  • (1982 - 1986)
  • (1975 - 1982)
  • (1972 - 1975)
  • (1970 - 1972)
  • (1965 - 1970)
  • (1962 - 1965)
  • (1958 - 1962)
  • (1958 - 1962)
  • (1956 - 1958)
  • (1954 - 1956)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (28-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)