Hamlet Gegenava Hamlet Gegenava
  • Date of birth
  • 10-07-1935

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1992 - 1995)
  • (1991 - 1992)
  • (1979 - 1991)
  • (1970 - 1979)
  • (1957 - 1970)

Awards

  • Vakhtang Gorgasali’s Order, III rank (01-01-1994)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - First Deputy Chairperson of the Commitee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 12-12-1995)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (06-02-1996 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (27-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)