Leonide Chikvanaia Leonide Chikvanaia
  • Date of birth
  • 25-10-1928

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1986 - 1995)
  • (1985 - 1986)
  • (1977 - 1985)
  • (1977)
  • (1967 - 1977)
  • (1960 - 1967)
  • (1958 - 1960)
  • (1950 - 1958)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree
  • Academic Degree

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 19-05-1998)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (19-05-1998 - 20-11-1999)