Igor Kekua Igor Kekua
  • Date of birth
  • 29-07-1931

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1993 - 1995)
  • (1992 - 1993)
  • (1992)
  • (1986 - 1991)
  • (1984 - 1986)
  • (1983 - 1984)
  • (1982 - 1983)
  • (1982)
  • (1973 - 1982)
  • (1966 - 1973)
  • (1966)
  • (1962 - 1966)
  • (1958 - 1961)
  • (1956 - 1958)
  • (1954 - 1956)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-11-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 24-11-1997)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 27-12-1995)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (23-12-1996 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (06-02-1996 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (27-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)