Zurab Koridze Zurab Koridze
  • Date of birth
  • 05-05-1942

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1992 - )
  • (1988 - 1992)
  • (1985 - 1988)
  • (1980 - 1985)
  • (1979 - 1980)
  • (1977 - 1979)
  • (1974 - 1977)
  • (1973 - 1974)
  • (1972 - 1973)
  • (1969 - 1972)
  • (1965 - 1969)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (17-10-1997 - 20-11-1999)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (01-05-1996 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Commission (28-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)