Igor Bogomolovi Igor Bogomolovi
  • Date of birth
  • 17-07-1932

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1994 - )
  • (1977 - )
  • (1959 - 1977)
  • (1956 - 1959)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree
  • Academic Degree
  • Academic Degree
  • Academic Degree

Info

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (02-05-1997 - 17-10-1997)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (28-06-1996 - 02-05-1997)
  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)