Roman Miminoshvili Roman Miminoshvili
  • Date of birth
  • 03-05-1928

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 17-03-1998)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

(04-11-1992 - 25-11-1995)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1991 - 1992)
  • (1987 - 1995)
  • (1986 - 1995)
  • (1986)
  • (1981 - 1986)
  • (1974 - 1981)
  • (1969 - 1974)
  • (1957 - 1965)
  • (1956 - 1957)
  • (1952 - 1955)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 17-03-1998)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (15-09-1993 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (08-12-1992 - 15-09-1993)

Committee

  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (17-10-1997 - 17-03-1998)
  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Chairperson of the Committee (02-12-1995 - 17-03-1998)

Commission

  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Commission (30-06-1994 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (26-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (25-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (25-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (19-11-1992 - 25-11-1995)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    Member of Group (17-03-1993 - 25-11-1995)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 17-03-1998)