Grigol Lortkipanidze Grigol Lortkipanidze
  • Date of birth
  • 19-10-1927

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

(04-11-1992 - 25-11-1995)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1982 - )
  • (1976 - 1982)
  • (1966 - 1967)
  • (1964 - 1966)
  • (1957 - 1964)
  • (1957 - 1977)
  • (1954 - 1957)
  • (1952 - 1954)
  • (1951 - 1952)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (15-09-1993 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (31-03-1993 - 25-11-1995)

Committee

  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - First Deputy Chairperson of the Commitee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 12-12-1995)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (08-03-1995 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (23-03-1993 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Commission (12-11-1992 - 25-11-1995)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    Member of Group (17-03-1993 - 25-11-1995)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (27-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)