Grigol Liluashvili Grigol Liluashvili
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281149
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-437
  • room (Kutaisi)
  • C-105
  • Date of birth
  • 01-09-1977

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 - 22-12-2017)

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Georgian Technical University
  • Speciality
  • International Economic Relations

Working experience

  • Tbilisi City Hall, Deputy-Mayor (2016)
  • JSC “Kartu-Bank”, Supervisory Board, Chairman (2015 - 2016)
  • Cartu Group, General Director and Chairman of the Supervisory Board (2015 - 2016)
  • Old City Development LLC, Director General (2014 - 2016)
  • “Burji” LLC, Director General (2013 - 2014)
  • “Kartu Mshenebeli” LLC, Deputy Director General (2008 - 2013)
  • “ATU” Society, Logistic Department, Head (2007 - 2008)
  • “Burji” LLC, Logistic Department, Head (2004 - 2008)
  • Representative of the Customs Department of the Ministry of Finance in the World Customs Organization 'RILO', Supreme Council of Heads of Customs Services of CIS Countries (2003 - 2004)
  • “Georgian Airlines – Airzena”, Marketing Director (1999 - 2001)
  • „Air Georgia“, Financial Manager (1999)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 22-12-2017)

Committee

  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 27-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Chairperson of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 22-12-2017)

Commission

  • arrow
    State Constitutional Commission - Member of the Commission (23-12-2016 - 04-05-2017)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Poland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 22-12-2017)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Canada - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 22-12-2017)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 22-12-2017)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Spain - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 22-12-2017)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 22-12-2017)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 22-12-2017)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    GUAM Organization for Democracy and Economic Development Parliamentary Assembly (GUAM PA), Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (29-12-2016 - 22-12-2017)

other

  • arrow
    Council of Treasurers - Member of the Council (22-11-2016 - 22-12-2017)