Koba Narchemashvili Koba Narchemashvili
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281241
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-541
  • Date of birth
  • 20-12-1969

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 - 11-12-2020)

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Jurisprudence
  • Educational institutions
  • Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Finance and Banking

Working experience

  • Ministry of Internal Affairs of Georgia, Minister (2001 - 2003)
  • Ministry of Internal Affairs of Georgia, Deputy Minister (2000 - 2001)
  • Ministry of Tax and Revenue of Georgia (2000)
  • National Security Council of Georgia, Law-enforcement Relations Office, Head (1998 - 2000)
  • Ministry of Internal Affairs, Investigation Department, Deputy Chair (1997 - 1998)
  • National Security Council, Office, Department for Relations with Law-Enforcement Agencies, Leading State Advisor (1996 - 1997)
  • Prosecutor`s Office of the Republic of Georgia, Investigator of Top Priority Cases (1995 - 1996)
  • Tskaltubo Prosecutor`s Office, senior investigator (1994 - 1995)
  • Tskaltubo Prosecutor`s Office, Intern (1993 - 1994)
  • Tbilisi State University, Faculty of Law, student (1988 - 1993)
  • Tskaltubo Region, Geguti village, Soviet Farm, Construction Crew, worker (1986 - 1988)
  • Tskaltubo Communal Enterprise Factory, City Greening Office, worker (1984 - 1986)

Awards

  • “Honor” Medal (17-02-1997)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "Our Georgia - Independent Members of Parliament" - Member of the Faction (31-08-2020 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    Faction "Independent Members of Parliament" - Member of the Faction (02-12-2019 - 31-08-2020)
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream - Social-Democrats" - Member of the Faction (21-12-2016 - 11-03-2019)
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 21-12-2016)

Committee

  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (20-05-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (11-03-2019 - 20-05-2019)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (27-12-2016 - 04-02-2019)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 11-03-2019)

Commission

  • arrow
    Temporary Parliamentary Commission on Restoration of Territorial Integrity and De-occupation - Member of the Commission (11-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    Temporary Parliamentary Commission on Restoration of Territorial Integrity and De-occupation - Secretary of the Commission (16-09-2019 - 11-12-2019)
  • arrow
    Interim Commission on Financial Audit of State Audit Service for 2017 - Member of the Commission (07-03-2018 - 08-06-2018)
  • arrow
    State Constitutional Commission - Member of the Commission (23-12-2016 - 04-05-2017)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Moldova - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Hungary - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Spain - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Canada - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Argentina - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Serbia - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Slovakia - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Argentina - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Spain - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Canada - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Moldova - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Serbia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Slovakia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Hungary - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)

other

  • arrow
    The Parliamentary Working Group on the Draft Decentralization Strategy for 2019-2025 - Member of the Workgroup (11-03-2019 - 11-12-2020)