Irakli Mezurnishvili Irakli Mezurnishvili
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281268
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-707
  • Date of birth
  • 02-08-1985

10th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (11-12-2020 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Georgian Dream-Democratic Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 - 11-12-2020)

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Moscow International Relations State Institute
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Moscow International Relations State Institute
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Tbilisi State University, Guest lecturer (2015 - )
  • Department of Finance, senior research officer (2010 - 2013)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree
  • Doctor of Economics

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (11-12-2020 )
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 11-12-2020)

Committee

  • arrow
    Culture Committee - First Deputy Chairperson of the Commitee (22-03-2021 )
  • arrow
    Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (18-03-2021 - 22-03-2021)
  • arrow
    Education and Science Committee - Member of the Committee (16-03-2021 - 18-03-2021)
  • arrow
    Budget and Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (23-12-2020 )
  • arrow
    Sector Economy and Economic Policy Committee - Member of the Committee (17-12-2020 - 23-12-2020)
  • arrow
    Education, Science and Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (17-12-2020 - 16-03-2021)
  • arrow
    Diaspora And Caucasus Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (11-11-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee - First Deputy Chairperson of the Commitee (11-11-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee - Member of the Committee (30-05-2019 - 11-11-2019)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (25-01-2018 - 30-05-2019)
  • arrow
    Diaspora And Caucasus Issues Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (21-11-2016 - 11-11-2019)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 25-01-2018)
  • arrow
    Diaspora And Caucasus Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 21-11-2016)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Austria - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Bulgaria - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Canada - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the state of Qatar - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Kingdom of the Great Britain and the North Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Spain - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Czech Republic - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the People's Republic of China - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Uzbekistan - Chair of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Hungary - Chair of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kazakhstan - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Swiss Confederation - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Norway - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the State of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Swiss Confederation - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Denmark - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Croatia - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of France - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Philippines - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Moldova - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Tajikistan - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Belarus - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Uzbekistan - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Kingdom of the Great Britain and the North Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Islamic Republic of Iran - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Fiji - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Belgium - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Democratic Republic of Sao Tome and Principe - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Poland - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Federation of Malaysia - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Armenia - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Commonwealth of Australia - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Cuba - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Morocco - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Canada - Chair of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Singapore - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kazakhstan - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the People's Republic of China - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Socialist Republic of Vietnam - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Sweden - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kirgizstan - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the state of Qatar - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of the Netherlands - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Austria - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Indonesia - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Central Africa - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the People's Democratic Republic of Laos - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Thailand - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the People's Republic of Bangladesh - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Austria - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Belarus - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Kingdom of the Great Britain and the North Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Canada - Chair of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Federation of Malaysia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of the Netherlands - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of France - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Sweden - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Swiss Confederation - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Parliamentary Assembly of the Black Sea Economic Cooperation (PABSEC), Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (05-01-2021 )
  • arrow
    Inter-Parliamentary Union (IPU), Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (29-12-2016 - 11-12-2020)

other

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (11-12-2020 - 11-12-2020)