Gogi Meshveliani Gogi Meshveliani
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281292
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-451
  • Date of birth
  • 30-11-1971

10th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (11-12-2020 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Georgian Dream-Democratic Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №14

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 - 11-12-2020)

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Finance and credit

Working experience

  • Bolnisi Municipality, Governor (2014 - 2016)
  • UN High Commissioner for Refugees and Ministry of Refugees and Accommodation of Georgia, Joint Coordinator (2005 - 2014)
  • Ministry of Incomes, Marneuli Zonal Tax Inspection, Head (2001 - 2003)
  • State Tax Inspection, Head (1997 - 2001)
  • Bolnisi Region, City Board, Economic Office, Deputy Head (1996 - 1997)
  • (1995 - 1996)
  • Georgian Youth Affairs State Department, Trustee (1994 - 1995)
  • National Guard of the Republic of Georgia, Officer (1991 - 1994)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (11-12-2020 )
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (01-09-2020 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream for Development of Regions" - Deputy Chairman of the Faction (22-12-2016 - 01-09-2020)
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 22-12-2016)

Committee

  • arrow
    Budget and Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (05-04-2021 )
  • arrow
    Defence and Security Committee - Member of the Committee (17-12-2020 - 23-12-2020)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection and Natural Resources Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (17-12-2020 )
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (01-09-2020 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (28-12-2016 - 01-09-2020)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 17-12-2019)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (19-02-2019 - 01-04-2019)
  • arrow
    The Competition Commission for the Independent Auditor for the Financial Audit of the State Audit Service for 2018-2019 - Member of the Commission (22-12-2018 - 07-03-2019)
  • arrow
    The Competition Commission for the Independent Auditor for the Financial Audit of the National Bank of Georgia for 2018-2019 - Member of the Commission (20-09-2018 - 19-10-2018)
  • arrow
    Interim Commission on Financial Audit of State Audit Service for 2017 - Secretary of the Commission (19-03-2018 - 08-06-2018)
  • arrow
    Interim Commission on Financial Audit of State Audit Service for 2017 - Member of the Commission (07-03-2018 - 19-03-2018)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the State of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Moldova - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Poland - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kazakhstan - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the State of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Moldova - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Turkmenistan - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Tajikistan - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Belgium - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Morocco - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Singapore - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kazakhstan - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the state of Qatar - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Central Africa - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Thailand - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Belgium - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Turkmenistan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Moldova - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kazakhstan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)

other

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (11-12-2020 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    Member of the Workgroup (18-04-2018 - 11-12-2020)