Guram Macharashvili Guram Macharashvili
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281172
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-215
  • Date of birth
  • 19-12-1971

10th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (11-12-2020 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Georgian Dream-Democratic Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 - 11-12-2020)

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Tbilisi Humanitarian-Economic Institute
  • Speciality
  • Jurisprudence

Working experience

  • Shida Kartli Deputy Governor (2014 - 2016)
  • JSc "Kartu Bank", Legal Department, Deputy Director (2010 - 2014)
  • JSC "Kartu Bank", Legal Department, Internal Office Regulation Division, Head, Assistant to the CEO on Legal Issues (2008 - 2010)
  • JSC "Kartu Bank", Legal Department, Lawyer (2005 - 2008)
  • JSC "Kartu Bank", Rustavi Branch, Lawyer (2001 - 2005)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (11-12-2020 )
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (01-09-2020 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream for Development of Regions" - Member of the Faction (22-12-2016 - 01-09-2020)
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 22-12-2016)

Committee

  • arrow
    Procedural Issues and Rules Committee - First Deputy Chairperson of the Commitee (17-12-2020 )
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (17-12-2020 )
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (01-09-2020 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Chairperson of the Committee (01-09-2020 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Chairperson of the Committee (28-11-2019 - 01-09-2020)
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (22-02-2017 - 01-09-2020)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - First Deputy Chairperson of the Commitee (21-11-2016 - 28-11-2019)
  • arrow
    Committee On European Integration - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 22-02-2017)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 21-11-2016)

Commission

  • arrow
    The Steering Commission on Public Consideration and Promulgation of the Draft Organic Law on State Symbols of Georgia - Member of the Commission (28-06-2018 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    Interim Commission of Financial Audit of State Audit Service for 2016 - Member of the Commission (10-03-2017 - 16-06-2017)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Kingdom of the Great Britain and the North Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Swiss Confederation - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Swiss Confederation - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Tajikistan - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Finland - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Kingdom of the Great Britain and the North Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Belgium - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Morocco - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Singapore - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the People's Republic of China - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kirgizstan - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the state of Qatar - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Central Africa - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Belgium - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Kingdom of the Great Britain and the North Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Finland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Swiss Confederation - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)

Parliamentary Council

  • arrow
    Parliamentary Standing Council of Open Government - Member of the Council (28-05-2020 - 11-12-2020)