Levan Kobiashvili Levan Kobiashvili
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281297
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-539
  • Date of birth
  • 10-07-1977

10th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (11-12-2020 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Georgian Dream-Democratic Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №8

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 - 11-12-2020)

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Georgian Technical University
  • Speciality
  • Motor Cars and Motor Car Manufacturing

Working experience

  • Chairman of the UEFA Football Committee (2019 - )
  • NNLE Football Development Foundation, Member of the Board (2016 - )
  • Football Federation of Georgia, President (2015 - )
  • Berlin "Herta" Academy, Manager (2014 - )
  • Football Club "Herta", football player (2010 - 2014)
  • Football Club "Salke", football player (2003 - 2010)
  • Football Club "Freinburg", football player (1998 - 2003)
  • National Football Team of Georgia, Football Club "Alania", football player (1996 - 2011)
  • Football Club "Tbilisi Dinamo", Junior Team for under 21, football player (1995 - 1998)
  • Football Club "Gorda", Junior Team for under 19, football player (1993 - 1994)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (11-12-2020 )
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 11-12-2020)

Committee

  • arrow
    Sports and Youth Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (17-12-2020 )
  • arrow
    Sports And Youth Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 11-12-2020)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Austria - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Czech Republic - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Sweden - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Swiss Confederation - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Austria - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Slovakia - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Swiss Confederation - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Austria - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Slovakia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Swiss Confederation - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)