Mikheil Kavelashvili Mikheil Kavelashvili
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281152
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-224
  • Date of birth
  • 22-07-1971

10th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (11-12-2020 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Georgian Dream-Democratic Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №7

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 - 11-12-2020)

Working experience

  • Public Broadcaster, Football Expert (2016)
  • FiFPro, Founder, Honorary President (2009 - )
  • “Gazel”, football player (2005 - 2006)
  • “Arau”, football player (2004 - 2005)
  • “Alania-Vladikavkaz”, football player (2004 - )
  • “Sioni”, football player (2003 - 2004)
  • “Lucerne”, football player (2002 - 2003)
  • “Zurich”, football player (1999 - 2002)
  • “Grashofer”, football player (1997 - 1999)
  • “Manchester-City”, football player (1995 - 1997)
  • “Alania-Vladikavkaz”, football player (1994 - 1995)
  • “Dinamo Tbilisi”, football player (1988 - 1995)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (11-12-2020 )
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 11-12-2020)

Committee

  • arrow
    Procedural Issues and Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (23-12-2020 - 08-02-2021)
  • arrow
    Sports and Youth Issues Committee - Chairperson of the Committee (11-12-2020 )
  • arrow
    Sports And Youth Issues Committee - Chairperson of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 11-12-2020)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (19-03-2018 - 27-06-2019)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Argentina - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Swiss Confederation - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Argentina - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Brazil - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Swiss Confederation - Chair of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Argentina - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Brazil - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Swiss Confederation - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)

Parliamentary Council

  • arrow
    Rights of the Child Standing Parliamentary Council - Member of the Council (31-07-2020 - 11-12-2020)

other

  • arrow
    The Parliamentary Working Group on the Draft Decentralization Strategy for 2019-2025 - Member of the Workgroup (11-03-2019 - 11-12-2020)