Gela Mikadze Gela Mikadze
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281229
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-601
  • Date of birth
  • 30-01-1971

10th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (05-01-2021 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: David Tarkhan-Mouravi, Irma Inashvili – Alliance of Patriots of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 - 11-12-2020)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: David Tarkhan-Mouravi, Irma Inashvili – Alliance of Patriots of Georgia, Unified Opposition
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Commodity Specialist and Non-Food Trade Organization
  • Educational institutions
  • Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Jurisprudence
  • Educational institutions
  • Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • English Language
  • Educational institutions
  • Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Jurisprudence

Working experience

  • Georgian Golf Federation, President (2011 - )
  • “Mikadze, Gegechkori, Taktakishvili” LLC, Founder (2007 - )
  • Tbilisi State University, Patent and License Department, Engineer (1993 - 2006)

Info

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "Patriots' Alliance and Social Democrats" - Secretary of the Faction (11-03-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    Faction "Patriots of Georgia" - Secretary of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 11-03-2019)

Committee

  • arrow
    Sector Economy and Economic Policy Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (08-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    Sector Economy and Economic Policy Committee - Member of the Committee (05-01-2021 - 08-02-2021)
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (16-10-2018 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (15-10-2018 - 16-10-2018)
  • arrow
    Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (21-11-2016 - 12-10-2018)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 03-02-2017)
  • arrow
    Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 21-11-2016)

Commission

  • arrow
    Temporary Parliamentary Commission on Restoration of Territorial Integrity and De-occupation - Member of the Commission (16-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    Interim Commission of Financial Audit of State Audit Service for 2016 - Member of the Commission (04-05-2017 - 16-06-2017)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Austria - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Spain - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Latvia - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Lebanese - Chair of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of France - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (18-02-2021 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Croatia - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Kingdom of the Great Britain and the North Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Cuba - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Hungary - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Spain - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Brazil - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Morocco - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Canada - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of the Netherlands - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Austria - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Thailand - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 - 11-12-2020)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Austria - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Brazil - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Kingdom of the Great Britain and the North Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Spain - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Canada - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Cuba - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of the Netherlands - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Hungary - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Croatia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    OSCE Parliamentary Assembly, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (05-01-2021 )
  • arrow
    Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe (PACE), Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (29-12-2016 - 11-12-2020)

other

  • arrow
    Ethics Council - Member of the Council (02-03-2021 )
  • arrow
    Council of Treasurers - Member of the Council (22-11-2016 - 13-02-2018)