Georgy Gakhariya Georgy Gakhariya
  • Date of birth
  • 19-03-1975

10th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (11-12-2020 - 29-12-2020)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Georgian Dream-Democratic Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 - 30-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Georgian Dream-Democratic Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (2019 - )
  • (2019)
  • (2017 - 2019)
  • (2016 - 2017)
  • (2014 - 2015)
  • (2013 - 2016)
  • (2008 - 2013)
  • (2006 - 2009)
  • (1999 - 2008)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (11-12-2020 - 29-12-2020)
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 30-11-2016)