Konstantine Barkaia Konstantine Barkaia
  • Date of birth
  • 11-05-1951

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №59

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1994 - )
  • (1993 - 1994)
  • (1991 - 1993)
  • (1982 - 1991)
  • (1981 - 1982)
  • (1978 - 1981)
  • (1973 - 1978)
  • (1970 - 1976)
  • (1969 - 1970)

Awards

  • “Honor” Medal (01-01-1995)

Info

Committee

  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - First Deputy Chairperson of the Commitee (27-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 27-12-1995)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (09-06-1999 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (27-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)