Simon Ajiashvili Simon Ajiashvili
  • Date of birth
  • 23-03-1944

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

(04-11-1992 - 25-11-1995)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1993 - )
  • (1974 - 1992)
  • (1972 - 1973)
  • (1968 - 1971)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (08-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (25-10-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (18-10-1996 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (23-03-1993 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (29-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (25-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Parliamentary Standing Delegation in the Inter-Parliamentary Union (IPU) - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)