Germane Patsatsia Germane Patsatsia
  • Date of birth
  • 20-08-1951

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Party List

(04-11-1992 - 25-11-1995)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Party List

(16-04-1991 - 04-11-1992)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1991 - 1992)
  • (1991)
  • (1990 - 1991)
  • (1984 - 1990)
  • (1983 - 1984)
  • (1977 - 1983)
  • (1973 - 1975)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (30-04-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (01-02-2002 - 30-04-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (12-11-2001 - 01-02-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (15-05-2001 - 12-11-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 15-05-2001)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-03-1995 - 25-11-1995)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (08-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 08-12-1999)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 28-03-2003)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (02-05-1997 - 17-10-1997)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 02-05-1997)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 31-12-1995)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (01-07-1993 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (26-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (25-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (19-11-1992 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (10-05-1991 - 04-11-1992)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)