Giorgi Jakeli Giorgi Jakeli
  • Date of birth
  • 08-01-1963

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Samgori

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1992 - 1995)
  • (1991 - 1992)
  • (1989 - 1990)
  • (1983 - 1989)
  • (1982 - 1983)
  • (1980 - 1982)
  • (1979 - 1980)

Info

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 08-12-2003)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - First Deputy Chairperson of the Commitee (02-04-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 02-04-2001)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (01-05-1996 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 27-12-1995)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 01-05-1996)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (09-11-2001 - 10-11-2001)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Commission (10-03-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Commission (06-02-1996 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (06-02-1996 - 06-02-1996)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (28-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (02-04-2001 - 04-11-2002)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (24-06-1996 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (27-12-1995 - 06-09-1996)