Samson Chanturia Samson Chanturia
  • Date of birth
  • 04-03-1955

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 04-07-2002)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Abasha

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1992 - 1997)
  • (1989 - 1992)
  • (1987 - 1988)
  • (1985 - 1987)
  • (1980 - 1985)
  • (1979 - 1980)
  • (1973 - 1979)
  • (1971 - 1973)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 04-07-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-10-2000 - 29-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 27-10-2000)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 04-07-2002)
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 04-07-2002)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 04-07-2002)