Guram Sharadze Guram Sharadze
  • Date of birth
  • 17-10-1940

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Industry Will Save Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1999 - )
  • (1993 - 1995)
  • (1991 - 1992)
  • (1979 - 1999)
  • (1967 - 1978)
  • (1963 - 1966)

Honorary Rank

  • State Price of Georgia (01-01-1992)
  • (01-01-1994)

Info

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (19-11-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 19-11-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 08-09-1998)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 25-10-2000)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Committee (05-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (07-05-2003 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (14-03-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (30-05-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (07-03-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Commission (24-02-2000 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)