Vakhtang Shamiladze Vakhtang Shamiladze
  • Date of birth
  • 15-09-1935

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1984 - )
  • (1977 - 1984)
  • (1975 - 1977)
  • (1966 - 1975)
  • (1961 - 1966)
  • (1959 - 1961)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree
  • Academic Degree

Awards

  • Order of Honor (01-01-1998)

Info

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (15-10-2001 - 29-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 15-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Faction (15-09-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 15-09-1997)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (28-03-2003 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 20-03-2002)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (28-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (12-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)