Vakhtang Razmadze Vakhtang Razmadze
  • Date of birth
  • 05-02-1930

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Revival of Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1988 - 1992)
  • (1982 - 1988)
  • (1980 - 1982)
  • (1974 - 1980)
  • (1973 - 1974)
  • (1969 - 1973)
  • (1968 - 1969)
  • (1961 - 1968)
  • (1958 - 1961)
  • (1957 - 1956)
  • (1956 - 1957)
  • (1955 - 1956)

Info

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)