Grigol Paichadze Grigol Paichadze
  • Date of birth
  • 09-11-1941

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Revival of Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1997 - 1999)
  • (1993 - 1997)
  • (1993)
  • (1992 - 1993)
  • (1987 - 1992)
  • (1981 - 1987)
  • (1974 - 1981)
  • (1973 - 1974)
  • (1966 - 1973)
  • (1966)
  • (1958 - 1963)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Committee (17-05-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 07-06-2002)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 07-06-2002)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (02-03-2001 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Parliamentary Standing Delegation of Parliament of Georgia to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)