Mikheil Osadze Mikheil Osadze
  • Date of birth
  • 23-03-1943

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №35

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1992 - 1993)
  • (1969 - 1992)
  • (1968 - 1969)
  • (1962 - 1967)
  • (1960 - 1962)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 08-12-2003)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (08-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Commission

  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Commission (10-10-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Commission (16-04-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Commission (15-10-1996 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (08-03-1996 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Trust Group - Member of the Trust Group (28-12-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Trust Group - Member of the Trust Group (14-06-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (12-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)