Mukhran Machavariani Mukhran Machavariani
  • Date of birth
  • 12-04-1929

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Revival of Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

(14-11-1990 - 04-11-1992)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Round table - Free Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1988 - 1992)
  • (1982 - 1988)
  • (1967 - 1982)
  • (1964 - 1967)
  • (1963 - 1964)
  • (1957 - 1963)

Honorary Rank

  • Order of Honour (01-01-1966)
  • Laureat of Shota Rustaveli Award (01-01-1987)
  • (01-01-1958)
  • (01-01-1979)
  • (01-01-1989)
  • (01-01-1990)
  • (01-01-1999)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-12-2003 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 08-12-2003)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (22-11-1990 - 04-11-1992)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)