Mose Kobakhidze Mose Kobakhidze
  • Date of birth
  • 22-08-1949

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Chiatura

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1999)
  • (1997 - 1999)
  • (1991 - 1997)
  • (1991)
  • (1987 - 1991)
  • (1985 - 1987)
  • (1980 - 1985)
  • (1976 - 1980)
  • (1975 - 1976)
  • (1972 - 1975)
  • (1967 - 1972)

Awards

  • Order of Honor (30-11-1995)
  • Vakhtang Gorgasali’s Order, III rank (19-07-1999)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (19-11-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (15-10-2001 - 19-11-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 15-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    First Deputy Chairperson of the Commitee (16-03-2001 - 29-04-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 09-10-2000)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (10-11-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (25-10-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (01-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (09-10-2000 - 22-04-2004)