Merab Tevdoradze Merab Tevdoradze
  • Date of birth
  • 01-10-1956

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Revival of Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1996 - 1999)
  • (1982 - 1996)
  • (1978 - 1982)
  • (1977 - 1978)
  • (1972)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (12-11-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 12-11-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)