Rostom Dolidze Rostom Dolidze
  • Date of birth
  • 23-01-1939

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

(04-11-1992 - 25-11-1995)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1984 - 1991)
  • (1978 - 1984)
  • (1974 - 1978)
  • (1971 - 1974)
  • (1969 - 1970)
  • (1967 - 1969)
  • (1962 - 1967)
  • (1960 - 1962)
  • (1957 - 1960)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (14-05-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 14-05-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Chairperson of the Committee (17-05-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (10-05-2002 - 17-05-2002)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Chairperson of the Committee (23-10-2001 - 10-05-2002)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (21-05-2001 - 23-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (03-05-2000 - 20-03-2002)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 23-12-1999)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (02-05-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Committee (05-12-1995 - 02-05-1997)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (09-11-2001 - 10-11-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (25-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (19-11-1992 - 25-11-1995)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (19-05-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (23-12-1999 - 03-05-2000)