Jemal Gogitidze Jemal Gogitidze
  • Date of birth
  • 30-01-1960

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (30-06-2000 - 29-10-2001)

  • Leader of the Parliamentary Minority

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Revival of Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1993 - 1988)
  • (1991 - 1994)

Faction

  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 01-11-1996)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 01-11-1996)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (23-12-1996 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    The Parliamentary Delegation to CIS - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Member of Interfactional Group (03-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)