Nodar Amaghlobeli Nodar Amaghlobeli
  • Date of birth
  • 24-08-1930

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1995 - )
  • (1991 - 1995)
  • (1985 - 1991)
  • (1981 - 1985)
  • (1980 - 1981)
  • (1973 - 1980)
  • (1972 - 1973)
  • (1963 - 1972)
  • (1962 - 1963)
  • (1958 - 1962)
  • (1957 - 1958)
  • (1954 - 1957)
  • (1952 - 1954)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree
  • Academic Degree

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (15-10-2001 - 29-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 15-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Committee (17-05-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (10-05-2002 - 17-05-2002)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Committee (25-11-1999 - 10-05-2002)
  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Chairperson of the Committee (30-04-1998 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (17-10-1997 - 29-05-1998)
  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 27-12-1995)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (27-12-1995 - 19-05-1998)