Giorgi Akhvlediani Giorgi Akhvlediani
  • Date of birth
  • 08-04-1947

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (28-10-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: National Movement – Democrats
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • "Phoenix" LLC, consultant for economic issues (2000 - 2004)
  • "Thermal Air Supply and Ventilation" Chair, Senior Pedagogue (1983 - 2000)
  • Economic Issues, Junior Research Officer (1983)
  • "Thermal Air Supply and Ventilation" Chair, Post-graduate student (1980 - 1982)
  • Economic Issues, Junior Research Officer (1976 - 1979)
  • Economic Issues Senior Engineer (1976 - 1979)
  • V. I. Lenin Polytechnic Institute of Georgia (1975 - )
  • Economic Issues, Junior Research Officer (1975 - 1976)
  • Zonal Research Scientific and Design Institute "Tbilzniepi", Acting Junior Research Officer (1972 - 1975)
  • Design Institute "Saksoflmshensakhproekti", Division of Engineer (1970 - 1972)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (18-11-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Committee

  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (23-02-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Committee On European Integration - Member of the Committee (26-11-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Moldova - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Poland - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)