Mikheili Malania Mikheili Malania
  • Date of birth
  • 18-04-1964

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 13-03-2007)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: National Movement – Democrats
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Ministry of Labor, Health and Social Protection, Social Protection for Invalids, Deputy Head of Department (2000 - 2004)
  • Association "Partner", President (2000 - )
  • "Lari" LLC, commersant, JSC "Piramida", CEO, JSC Industrial-Scientific Union "F-Pass", Regional manager (1991 - 1999)
  • Georgian SSR Light Industry Ministry, Tbilisi Wool Textile Factory, Shift Master, Section Foreman (1985 - 1990)
  • Georgina Wine Industry Special Maintenance Section, Welder of the 4th Rank (1982 - 1983)
  • Georgian SSR, Ministry of Agrarian Construction, Trust N10 "Saksoflmshenmontazhi", Special Mechanized Team N3, Welder of the 2nd Rank (1981 - 1982)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 13-03-2007)

Committee

  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (26-04-2004 - 13-03-2007)
  • arrow
    Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee - Member of the Committee (26-04-2004 - 13-03-2007)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (27-12-2005 - 14-06-2006)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the USA - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 13-03-2007)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Turkey - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 13-03-2007)