Giorgi Abuladze Giorgi Abuladze
  • Date of birth
  • 18-07-1978

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (28-10-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: National Movement – Democrats
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • "Elva" LLC, Sales manager (2004)
  • Georgian TV Broadcasting Department, cameraman (2000 - 2002)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (18-11-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Committee

  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (26-11-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Turkey - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)