Nodar Grigalashvili Nodar Grigalashvili
  • Date of birth
  • 03-05-1958

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Saakashvili-National Movement"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Borjomi

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Labour Party of Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Borjomi

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Newspaper "Akhali Sakartvelo", Editor in Chief (1998 - 1999)
  • Newspaper "Sakartvelo", Editor in Chief (1990 - 1998)
  • Theatre Workers` Union of Georgia, Editorial Department, Editor (1987 - 1990)
  • Almanac "Kritika", Editor (1985 - 1990)
  • Tbilisi Secondary School N1, Pedagogue of Georgian Language and Literature (1983 - 1988)
  • Book Society, Tbilisi State University, Responsible Secretary (1982 - 1984)
  • Book Society, Republican Department, Editor (1981 - 1982)
  • Mestia Boarding-School, Pedagogue of Georgian Language and Literature (1981)
  • Tbilisi School N5, Pedagogue of Georgian Language and Literature (1970 - 1981)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Faction (16-02-2004 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Faction (17-12-2001 - 16-02-2004)

Committee

  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Committee (10-08-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (28-04-2004 - 10-08-2004)
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (28-04-2004 - 02-02-2005)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (24-10-2006 - 24-10-2006)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Commission (24-10-2006 - 24-04-2007)
  • arrow
    Temporary Commission on Territorial Integrity Issues - Member of the Commission (13-08-2004 - 25-07-2007)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (10-11-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (01-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (23-03-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (07-03-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (28-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Armenia - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Parliamentary Standing Delegation in the Inter-Parliamentary Union (IPU) - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)

other

  • arrow
    Member of the Council (12-02-2001 - 22-04-2004)