Valeri Giorgobiani Valeri Giorgobiani
  • Date of birth
  • 10-10-1960

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: National Movement – Democrats
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №45

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • JSc "Elpfa", Manager (1999 - 2004)
  • თავკვერი“, პრეზიდენტი (1991 - 1995)
  • Tourist-Recreational Complex "Bakhtrioni", Deputy Head of Production (1990 - 1992)
  • Mtskheta Plant Nursery, Repairer (1987 - 1990)
  • Agrarian Industry Mechanization Factory of Georgia, master (1985 - 1986)
  • Tbilisi Orjonikidze Non-Departmental Security Division, Security Member (1984 - 1985)
  • Construction Trust N4, Repairer (1981)
  • Military Service, former Soviet Army (1979 - 1981)
  • Alpani Textile Factory (1977 - 1978)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-03-1999 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (18-10-1996 - 17-10-1997)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 18-10-1996)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (28-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (06-02-1996 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of Group (30-09-1996 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)