Avtandil Chkhaidze Avtandil Chkhaidze
  • Date of birth
  • 14-02-1953

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 10-10-2000)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Ozurgeti

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1997 - 1999)
  • (1995 - 1997)
  • (1995)
  • (1993 - 1995)
  • (1991 - 1993)
  • (1987 - 1991)
  • (1980 - 1987)
  • (1977 - 1980)
  • (1975 - 1977)

Awards

  • Vakhtang Gorgasali’s Order, III rank (01-01-1996)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 10-10-2000)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 10-10-2000)