Tsezar Chocheli Tsezar Chocheli
  • Date of birth
  • 10-01-1968

10th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (11-12-2020 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block „United National Movement - United Opposition „Strength in Unity“
  • Election form: by Party List

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 19-02-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "For New Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Akhalgori

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Akhalgori Region, Governor (2002 - 2003)
  • Akhalgori borough, City Assembly, Chair (2002)
  • "Labisi" LLC, Director (1997 - 2002)
  • Company "Labisi", Director (1991 - 1997)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 19-02-2008)

Committee

  • arrow
    Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee - Member of the Committee (02-02-2005 - 19-02-2008)

Commission

  • arrow
    Temporary Commission on Territorial Integrity Issues - Member of the Commission (13-08-2004 - 25-07-2007)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Czechoslovakia - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 19-02-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Iran - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 19-02-2008)