Ivane Shatirishvili Ivane Shatirishvili
  • Date of birth
  • 28-01-1962

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 15-09-1998)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: NDP
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1992 - 1993)
  • (1983 - 1992)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 30-09-1996)

Committee

  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (28-06-1996 - 15-09-1998)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (28-06-1996 - 15-09-1998)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 28-06-1996)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (23-12-1996 - 15-09-1998)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 15-09-1998)