Davit Tkeshelashvili Davit Tkeshelashvili
  • Date of birth
  • 16-10-1969

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-09-2006)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: National Movement – Democrats
  • Election form: by Party List

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1993 - 1995)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 07-09-2006)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-08-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (10-06-2002 - 27-08-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 10-06-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Faction (28-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 28-12-1995)

Committee

  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (07-06-2004 - 07-09-2006)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (28-04-2004 - 07-06-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (10-04-2001 - 06-12-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (25-10-2000 - 20-03-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (02-03-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (10-11-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Secretary of the Commission (25-10-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (23-12-1996 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (28-10-2004 - 07-09-2006)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (15-06-2004 - 07-09-2006)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (12-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)